Ziv Tsafrir, MD

Obstetrics & Gynecology

13+ years in practiceNPI: 1235579574Licensed in MI

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Ziv Tsafrir, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Obstetrics & Gynecology

NPI sub-specialties

Obstetrics & Gynecology, Gynecology207VG0400X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

13+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Ziv Tsafrir, MD

Where does Dr. Ziv Tsafrir, MD practice?+
Dr. Ziv Tsafrir, MD practices in Michigan, MI. 2799 W GRAND BLVD DETROIT, MI 482022608.
What is Dr. Ziv Tsafrir, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Ziv Tsafrir, MD's practice phone is 313-916-1601. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Ziv Tsafrir, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Ziv Tsafrir, MD's primary specialty is Obstetrics & Gynecology.
Is Dr. Ziv Tsafrir, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Ziv Tsafrir, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Ziv Tsafrir, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Ziv Tsafrir, MD has been in active practice for 13+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Ziv Tsafrir, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Ziv Tsafrir, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1235579574, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Ziv Tsafrir, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.