Winta Assefaw, DO

Internal Medicine

7+ years in practiceNPI: 1982163515Licensed in FL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Winta Assefaw, DO?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Internal Medicine

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine207R00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

7+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Winta Assefaw, DO

Where does Dr. Winta Assefaw, DO practice?+
Dr. Winta Assefaw, DO practices in Florida, FL. 1901 SW 172ND AVE MIRAMAR, FL 330295592.
What is Dr. Winta Assefaw, DO's phone number?+
Dr. Winta Assefaw, DO's practice phone is 954-538-5000. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Winta Assefaw, DO specialize in?+
Dr. Winta Assefaw, DO's primary specialty is Internal Medicine.
Is Dr. Winta Assefaw, DO board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Winta Assefaw, DO has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Winta Assefaw, DO been practicing?+
Dr. Winta Assefaw, DO has been in active practice for 7+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Winta Assefaw, DO's NPI number?+
Dr. Winta Assefaw, DO's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1982163515, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Winta Assefaw, DO?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.