Varun Sambhariya, MD

Orthopedic Surgery

8+ years in practiceNPI: 1366947350Licensed in PALicensed in WA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Varun Sambhariya, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Orthopedic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X

Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery of the Spine207XS0117X

Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery of the Spine207XS0117X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

8+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Varun Sambhariya, MD

Where does Dr. Varun Sambhariya, MD practice?+
Dr. Varun Sambhariya, MD practices in Washington, WA. 1855 POWDER MILL RD YORK, PA 174024723.
What is Dr. Varun Sambhariya, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Varun Sambhariya, MD's practice phone is 717-848-4800. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Varun Sambhariya, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Varun Sambhariya, MD's primary specialty is Orthopedic Surgery.
Is Dr. Varun Sambhariya, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Varun Sambhariya, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Varun Sambhariya, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Varun Sambhariya, MD has been in active practice for 8+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Varun Sambhariya, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Varun Sambhariya, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1366947350, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Varun Sambhariya, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.