Uchechukwu Megwalu, MD
Otolaryngology (ENT)
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Uchechukwu Megwalu, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Otolaryngology207Y00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
19+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Uchechukwu Megwalu, MD
Where does Dr. Uchechukwu Megwalu, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Uchechukwu Megwalu, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Uchechukwu Megwalu, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Uchechukwu Megwalu, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Uchechukwu Megwalu, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Uchechukwu Megwalu, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Uchechukwu Megwalu, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.