Stephen Cheek, MD

Psychiatry

11+ years in practiceNPI: 1104203066Licensed in GA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Stephen Cheek, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Psychiatry

NPI sub-specialties

Psychiatry & Neurology, Psychiatry2084P0800X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

11+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Stephen Cheek, MD

Where does Dr. Stephen Cheek, MD practice?+
Dr. Stephen Cheek, MD practices in Georgia, GA. 1920 BRIARCLIFF RD NE ATLANTA, GA 303294010.
What is Dr. Stephen Cheek, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Stephen Cheek, MD's practice phone is 404-785-9400. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Stephen Cheek, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Stephen Cheek, MD's primary specialty is Psychiatry.
Is Dr. Stephen Cheek, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Stephen Cheek, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Stephen Cheek, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Stephen Cheek, MD has been in active practice for 11+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Stephen Cheek, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Stephen Cheek, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1104203066, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Stephen Cheek, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.