Stefano Castagnola, MD

Family Medicine

6+ years in practiceNPI: 1578185013Licensed in WA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Stefano Castagnola, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Family Medicine

NPI sub-specialties

Family Medicine207Q00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

6+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Stefano Castagnola, MD

Where does Dr. Stefano Castagnola, MD practice?+
Dr. Stefano Castagnola, MD practices in Washington, WA. 3901 HOYT AVE EVERETT, WA 982014988.
What is Dr. Stefano Castagnola, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Stefano Castagnola, MD's practice phone is 425-259-0966. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Stefano Castagnola, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Stefano Castagnola, MD's primary specialty is Family Medicine.
Is Dr. Stefano Castagnola, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Stefano Castagnola, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Stefano Castagnola, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Stefano Castagnola, MD has been in active practice for 6+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Stefano Castagnola, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Stefano Castagnola, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1578185013, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Stefano Castagnola, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.