Sonya Bhaskar, MD
Gastroenterology
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Sonya Bhaskar, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program390200000X
Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology207RG0100X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
7+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Sonya Bhaskar, MD
Where does Dr. Sonya Bhaskar, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Sonya Bhaskar, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Sonya Bhaskar, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Sonya Bhaskar, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Sonya Bhaskar, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Sonya Bhaskar, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Sonya Bhaskar, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.