Sonia Koshy, DO

Obstetrics & Gynecology

9+ years in practiceNPI: 1588185862Licensed in MILicensed in TX

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Sonia Koshy, DO?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Obstetrics & Gynecology

NPI sub-specialties

Obstetrics & Gynecology207V00000X

Obstetrics & Gynecology, Gynecology207VG0400X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

9+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Sonia Koshy, DO

Where does Dr. Sonia Koshy, DO practice?+
Dr. Sonia Koshy, DO practices in Texas, TX. 12500 JUDSON RD STE 210 LIVE OAK, TX 782334146.
What is Dr. Sonia Koshy, DO's phone number?+
Dr. Sonia Koshy, DO's practice phone is 210-878-0090. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Sonia Koshy, DO specialize in?+
Dr. Sonia Koshy, DO's primary specialty is Obstetrics & Gynecology.
Is Dr. Sonia Koshy, DO board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Sonia Koshy, DO has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Sonia Koshy, DO been practicing?+
Dr. Sonia Koshy, DO has been in active practice for 9+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Sonia Koshy, DO's NPI number?+
Dr. Sonia Koshy, DO's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1588185862, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Sonia Koshy, DO?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.