Shailesh Baral, MD

Internal Medicine · Hospital Medicine · Endocrinology

18+ years in practiceNPI: 1568628485Licensed in ILLicensed in PA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Shailesh Baral, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Internal MedicineHospital MedicineEndocrinology

NPI sub-specialties

Hospitalist208M00000X

Internal Medicine207R00000X

Internal Medicine, Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism207RE0101X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

18+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Shailesh Baral, MD

Where does Dr. Shailesh Baral, MD practice?+
Dr. Shailesh Baral, MD practices in Pennsylvania, PA. 292 SAINT CHARLES WAY YORK, PA 174024648.
What is Dr. Shailesh Baral, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Shailesh Baral, MD's practice phone is 717-851-6231. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Shailesh Baral, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Shailesh Baral, MD's primary specialty is Internal Medicine, with additional focus on Hospital Medicine, Endocrinology.
Is Dr. Shailesh Baral, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Shailesh Baral, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Shailesh Baral, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Shailesh Baral, MD has been in active practice for 18+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Shailesh Baral, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Shailesh Baral, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1568628485, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Shailesh Baral, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.