Sergio Montano, MD

Cardiology

11+ years in practiceNPI: 1811382930Licensed in ILLicensed in TX

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Sergio Montano, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Cardiology

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine, Interventional Cardiology207RI0011X

Internal Medicine, Cardiovascular Disease207RC0000X

Internal Medicine, Interventional Cardiology207RI0011X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

11+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Sergio Montano, MD

Where does Dr. Sergio Montano, MD practice?+
Dr. Sergio Montano, MD practices in Illinois, IL. 301 SETON PKWY STE 302 ROUND ROCK, TX 786658003.
What is Dr. Sergio Montano, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Sergio Montano, MD's practice phone is 512-324-4812. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Sergio Montano, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Sergio Montano, MD's primary specialty is Cardiology.
Is Dr. Sergio Montano, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Sergio Montano, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Sergio Montano, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Sergio Montano, MD has been in active practice for 11+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Sergio Montano, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Sergio Montano, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1811382930, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Sergio Montano, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.