Sean Wilson, MD

Orthopedic Surgery

9+ years in practiceNPI: 1568994846Licensed in IN

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Sean Wilson, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Orthopedic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Orthopaedic Surgery, Sports Medicine207XX0005X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

9+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Sean Wilson, MD

Where does Dr. Sean Wilson, MD practice?+
Dr. Sean Wilson, MD practices in Indiana, IN. 4665 N US HIGHWAY 31 COLUMBUS, IN 472018558.
What is Dr. Sean Wilson, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Sean Wilson, MD's practice phone is 812-376-9353. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Sean Wilson, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Sean Wilson, MD's primary specialty is Orthopedic Surgery.
Is Dr. Sean Wilson, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Sean Wilson, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Sean Wilson, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Sean Wilson, MD has been in active practice for 9+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Sean Wilson, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Sean Wilson, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1568994846, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Sean Wilson, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.