Scott Keeney, DO
Internal Medicine
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Scott Keeney, DO?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Internal Medicine207R00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
12+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Scott Keeney, DO
Where does Dr. Scott Keeney, DO practice?+
What is Dr. Scott Keeney, DO's phone number?+
What does Dr. Scott Keeney, DO specialize in?+
Is Dr. Scott Keeney, DO board certified?+
How long has Dr. Scott Keeney, DO been practicing?+
What is Dr. Scott Keeney, DO's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Scott Keeney, DO?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.