Satyendra Dhar, MD
Hospital Medicine
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Satyendra Dhar, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Hospitalist208M00000X
Family Medicine207Q00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
16+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Satyendra Dhar, MD
Where does Dr. Satyendra Dhar, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Satyendra Dhar, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Satyendra Dhar, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Satyendra Dhar, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Satyendra Dhar, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Satyendra Dhar, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Satyendra Dhar, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.