Sandeep Gidvani, MD

Orthopedic Surgery

19+ years in practiceNPI: 1801002134Licensed in CA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Sandeep Gidvani, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Orthopedic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X

Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery of the Spine207XS0117X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

19+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Sandeep Gidvani, MD

Where does Dr. Sandeep Gidvani, MD practice?+
Dr. Sandeep Gidvani, MD practices in California, CA. 340 DARDANELLI LN STE 10 LOS GATOS, CA 950321418.
What is Dr. Sandeep Gidvani, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Sandeep Gidvani, MD's practice phone is 408-412-8100. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Sandeep Gidvani, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Sandeep Gidvani, MD's primary specialty is Orthopedic Surgery.
Is Dr. Sandeep Gidvani, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Sandeep Gidvani, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Sandeep Gidvani, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Sandeep Gidvani, MD has been in active practice for 19+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Sandeep Gidvani, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Sandeep Gidvani, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1801002134, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Sandeep Gidvani, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.