Ramez Bahu, MD
Endocrinology
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Ramez Bahu, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Internal Medicine, Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism207RE0101X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
14+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Ramez Bahu, MD
Where does Dr. Ramez Bahu, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Ramez Bahu, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Ramez Bahu, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Ramez Bahu, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Ramez Bahu, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Ramez Bahu, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Ramez Bahu, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.