Rachel Wheeler, DO
Orthopedic Surgery
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Rachel Wheeler, DO?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery of the Spine207XS0117X
Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
8+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Rachel Wheeler, DO
Where does Dr. Rachel Wheeler, DO practice?+
What is Dr. Rachel Wheeler, DO's phone number?+
What does Dr. Rachel Wheeler, DO specialize in?+
Is Dr. Rachel Wheeler, DO board certified?+
How long has Dr. Rachel Wheeler, DO been practicing?+
What is Dr. Rachel Wheeler, DO's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Rachel Wheeler, DO?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.