Patricia Sun, MD

Gastroenterology

19+ years in practiceNPI: 1366626426Licensed in IL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Patricia Sun, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Gastroenterology

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology207RG0100X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

19+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Patricia Sun, MD

Where does Dr. Patricia Sun, MD practice?+
Dr. Patricia Sun, MD practices in Illinois, IL. 1415 S ARLINGTON HEIGHTS RD ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL 600053765.
What is Dr. Patricia Sun, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Patricia Sun, MD's practice phone is 847-439-1005. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Patricia Sun, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Patricia Sun, MD's primary specialty is Gastroenterology.
Is Dr. Patricia Sun, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Patricia Sun, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Patricia Sun, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Patricia Sun, MD has been in active practice for 19+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Patricia Sun, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Patricia Sun, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1366626426, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Patricia Sun, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.