Nickolas Garbis, MD
Orthopedic Surgery
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Nickolas Garbis, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
18+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Nickolas Garbis, MD
Where does Dr. Nickolas Garbis, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Nickolas Garbis, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Nickolas Garbis, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Nickolas Garbis, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Nickolas Garbis, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Nickolas Garbis, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Nickolas Garbis, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.