Nathan Fairman, MD

Depression Treatment · Anxiety Treatment

19+ years in practiceNPI: 1841490810Licensed in CA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Nathan Fairman, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Depression TreatmentAnxiety Treatment

NPI sub-specialties

Psychiatry & Neurology, Hospice and Palliative Medicine2084H0002X

Psychiatry & Neurology, Psychiatry2084P0800X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

19+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Nathan Fairman, MD

Where does Dr. Nathan Fairman, MD practice?+
Dr. Nathan Fairman, MD practices in California, CA. 2230 STOCKTON BLVD UCDMC, DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHIATRY AND BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES SACRAMENTO, CA 958171353.
What is Dr. Nathan Fairman, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Nathan Fairman, MD's practice phone is 916-734-2972. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Nathan Fairman, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Nathan Fairman, MD's primary specialty is Depression Treatment, with additional focus on Anxiety Treatment.
Is Dr. Nathan Fairman, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Nathan Fairman, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Nathan Fairman, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Nathan Fairman, MD has been in active practice for 19+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Nathan Fairman, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Nathan Fairman, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1841490810, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Nathan Fairman, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.