Nada Farooqui, MD

Family Medicine

7+ years in practiceNPI: 1871154559Licensed in NJ

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Nada Farooqui, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Family Medicine

NPI sub-specialties

Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program390200000X

Family Medicine207Q00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

7+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Nada Farooqui, MD

Where does Dr. Nada Farooqui, MD practice?+
Dr. Nada Farooqui, MD practices in New Jersey, NJ. 185 ROSEBERRY ST PHILLIPSBURG, NJ 088651690.
What is Dr. Nada Farooqui, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Nada Farooqui, MD's practice phone is 908-847-6653. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Nada Farooqui, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Nada Farooqui, MD's primary specialty is Family Medicine.
Is Dr. Nada Farooqui, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Nada Farooqui, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Nada Farooqui, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Nada Farooqui, MD has been in active practice for 7+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Nada Farooqui, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Nada Farooqui, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1871154559, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Nada Farooqui, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.