Misha Briere, DO
16+ years in practiceNPI: 1396056941Licensed in PA
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Misha Briere, DO?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
16+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Misha Briere, DO
Where does Dr. Misha Briere, DO practice?+
Dr. Misha Briere, DO practices in Pennsylvania, PA. 525 W CHESTER PIKE STE 203
HAVERTOWN, PA 190834540.
What is Dr. Misha Briere, DO's phone number?+
Dr. Misha Briere, DO's practice phone is 610-789-7767. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
Is Dr. Misha Briere, DO board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Misha Briere, DO has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Misha Briere, DO been practicing?+
Dr. Misha Briere, DO has been in active practice for 16+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Misha Briere, DO's NPI number?+
Dr. Misha Briere, DO's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1396056941, registered in the federal NPPES registry.
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Misha Briere, DO?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.