Michael Huarng, MD

Internal Medicine

9+ years in practiceNPI: 1265961759Licensed in MI

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Michael Huarng, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Internal Medicine

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine207R00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

9+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Michael Huarng, MD

Where does Dr. Michael Huarng, MD practice?+
Dr. Michael Huarng, MD practices in Michigan, MI. 1500 E MEDICAL CENTER DR ANN ARBOR, MI 481095000.
What is Dr. Michael Huarng, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Michael Huarng, MD's practice phone is 734-936-4000. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Michael Huarng, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Michael Huarng, MD's primary specialty is Internal Medicine.
Is Dr. Michael Huarng, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Michael Huarng, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Michael Huarng, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Michael Huarng, MD has been in active practice for 9+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Michael Huarng, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Michael Huarng, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1265961759, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Michael Huarng, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.