Matthew Hnatow, MD

Orthopedic Surgery

11+ years in practiceNPI: 1114311669Licensed in TX

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Matthew Hnatow, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Orthopedic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X

Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program390200000X

Orthopaedic Surgery, Adult Reconstructive Orthopaedic Surgery207XS0114X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

11+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Matthew Hnatow, MD

Where does Dr. Matthew Hnatow, MD practice?+
Dr. Matthew Hnatow, MD practices in Texas, TX. 6118 PARKWAY DR CORPUS CHRISTI, TX 784142455.
What is Dr. Matthew Hnatow, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Matthew Hnatow, MD's practice phone is 361-883-2000. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Matthew Hnatow, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Matthew Hnatow, MD's primary specialty is Orthopedic Surgery.
Is Dr. Matthew Hnatow, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Matthew Hnatow, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Matthew Hnatow, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Matthew Hnatow, MD has been in active practice for 11+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Matthew Hnatow, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Matthew Hnatow, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1114311669, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Matthew Hnatow, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.