Marijke Devos, MD

Orthopedic Surgery

9+ years in practiceNPI: 1356874952Licensed in WA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Marijke Devos, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Orthopedic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X

Orthopaedic Surgery, Hand Surgery207XS0106X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

9+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Marijke Devos, MD

Where does Dr. Marijke Devos, MD practice?+
Dr. Marijke Devos, MD practices in Washington, WA.
What is Dr. Marijke Devos, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Marijke Devos, MD's practice phone is 360-782-3400. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Marijke Devos, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Marijke Devos, MD's primary specialty is Orthopedic Surgery.
Is Dr. Marijke Devos, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Marijke Devos, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Marijke Devos, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Marijke Devos, MD has been in active practice for 9+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Marijke Devos, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Marijke Devos, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1356874952, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Marijke Devos, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.