Linda Egbosiuba, MD,MBA

Psychiatry

4+ years in practiceNPI: 1578212858Licensed in CA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Linda Egbosiuba, MD,MBA?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Psychiatry

NPI sub-specialties

Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program390200000X

Psychiatry & Neurology, Psychiatry2084P0800X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

4+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Linda Egbosiuba, MD,MBA

Where does Dr. Linda Egbosiuba, MD,MBA practice?+
Dr. Linda Egbosiuba, MD,MBA practices in Georgia, GA. 401 QUARRY RD PALO ALTO, CA 943041419.
What is Dr. Linda Egbosiuba, MD,MBA's phone number?+
Dr. Linda Egbosiuba, MD,MBA's practice phone is 650-725-5591. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Linda Egbosiuba, MD,MBA specialize in?+
Dr. Linda Egbosiuba, MD,MBA's primary specialty is Psychiatry.
Is Dr. Linda Egbosiuba, MD,MBA board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Linda Egbosiuba, MD,MBA has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Linda Egbosiuba, MD,MBA been practicing?+
Dr. Linda Egbosiuba, MD,MBA has been in active practice for 4+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Linda Egbosiuba, MD,MBA's NPI number?+
Dr. Linda Egbosiuba, MD,MBA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1578212858, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Linda Egbosiuba, MD,MBA?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.