Jeffeny Jimenez Rubio, MD

Pediatrics

5+ years in practiceNPI: 1609454271Licensed in GA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Jeffeny Jimenez Rubio, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Pediatrics

NPI sub-specialties

Registered Nurse163W00000X

Nurse Practitioner, Pediatrics363LP0200X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

5+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Jeffeny Jimenez Rubio, MD

Where does Dr. Jeffeny Jimenez Rubio, MD practice?+
Dr. Jeffeny Jimenez Rubio, MD practices in Georgia, GA. 4961 BUFORD HWY STE 201 CHAMBLEE, GA 303413536.
What is Dr. Jeffeny Jimenez Rubio, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Jeffeny Jimenez Rubio, MD's practice phone is 470-509-4648. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Jeffeny Jimenez Rubio, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Jeffeny Jimenez Rubio, MD's primary specialty is Pediatrics.
Is Dr. Jeffeny Jimenez Rubio, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Jeffeny Jimenez Rubio, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Jeffeny Jimenez Rubio, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Jeffeny Jimenez Rubio, MD has been in active practice for 5+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Jeffeny Jimenez Rubio, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Jeffeny Jimenez Rubio, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1609454271, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Jeffeny Jimenez Rubio, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.