Georgia Korbakis, MD

Depression Treatment · Anxiety Treatment · Neurology

16+ years in practiceNPI: 1639499015Licensed in ILLicensed in CA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Georgia Korbakis, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Depression TreatmentAnxiety TreatmentNeurology

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine207R00000X

Psychiatry & Neurology, Neurology2084N0400X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

16+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Georgia Korbakis, MD

Where does Dr. Georgia Korbakis, MD practice?+
Dr. Georgia Korbakis, MD practices in Illinois, IL. 400 W PUEBLO ST SANTA BARBARA, CA 931054353.
What is Dr. Georgia Korbakis, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Georgia Korbakis, MD's practice phone is 805-682-7111. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Georgia Korbakis, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Georgia Korbakis, MD's primary specialty is Neurology, with additional focus on Depression Treatment, Anxiety Treatment.
Is Dr. Georgia Korbakis, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Georgia Korbakis, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Georgia Korbakis, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Georgia Korbakis, MD has been in active practice for 16+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Georgia Korbakis, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Georgia Korbakis, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1639499015, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Georgia Korbakis, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.