Eric Smith, DO
Pulmonology
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Eric Smith, DO?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Internal Medicine207R00000X
Internal Medicine, Pulmonary Disease207RP1001X
Internal Medicine, Critical Care Medicine207RC0200X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
11+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Eric Smith, DO
Where does Dr. Eric Smith, DO practice?+
What is Dr. Eric Smith, DO's phone number?+
What does Dr. Eric Smith, DO specialize in?+
Is Dr. Eric Smith, DO board certified?+
How long has Dr. Eric Smith, DO been practicing?+
What is Dr. Eric Smith, DO's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Eric Smith, DO?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.