Emad Jacob, MD

Internal Medicine

18+ years in practiceNPI: 1669622015Licensed in NJ

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Emad Jacob, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Internal Medicine

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine207R00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

18+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Emad Jacob, MD

Where does Dr. Emad Jacob, MD practice?+
Dr. Emad Jacob, MD practices in New Jersey, NJ.
What is Dr. Emad Jacob, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Emad Jacob, MD's practice phone is 201-772-5211. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Emad Jacob, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Emad Jacob, MD's primary specialty is Internal Medicine.
Is Dr. Emad Jacob, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Emad Jacob, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Emad Jacob, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Emad Jacob, MD has been in active practice for 18+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Emad Jacob, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Emad Jacob, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1669622015, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Emad Jacob, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.