Elizabeth Halim, MD
Ophthalmology
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Elizabeth Halim, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Ophthalmology207W00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
7+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Elizabeth Halim, MD
Where does Dr. Elizabeth Halim, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Elizabeth Halim, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Elizabeth Halim, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Elizabeth Halim, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Elizabeth Halim, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Elizabeth Halim, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Elizabeth Halim, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.