Ekram Mohsen, DO

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

15+ years in practiceNPI: 1013205400Licensed in NJ

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Ekram Mohsen, DO?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

NPI sub-specialties

General Practice208D00000X

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation208100000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

15+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Ekram Mohsen, DO

Where does Dr. Ekram Mohsen, DO practice?+
Dr. Ekram Mohsen, DO practices in New Jersey, NJ. 30 PROSPECT AVE MEDICAL PLAZA BUILDING SUITE 401 HACKENSACK, NJ 076011915.
What is Dr. Ekram Mohsen, DO's phone number?+
Dr. Ekram Mohsen, DO's practice phone is 551-996-4070. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Ekram Mohsen, DO specialize in?+
Dr. Ekram Mohsen, DO's primary specialty is Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation.
Is Dr. Ekram Mohsen, DO board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Ekram Mohsen, DO has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Ekram Mohsen, DO been practicing?+
Dr. Ekram Mohsen, DO has been in active practice for 15+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Ekram Mohsen, DO's NPI number?+
Dr. Ekram Mohsen, DO's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1013205400, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Ekram Mohsen, DO?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.