Edwin McCray, DO

Orthopedic Surgery

4+ years in practiceNPI: 1063157204Licensed in AZ

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Edwin McCray, DO?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Orthopedic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program390200000X

Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

4+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Edwin McCray, DO

Where does Dr. Edwin McCray, DO practice?+
Dr. Edwin McCray, DO practices in Arizona, AZ. 1625 N CAMPBELL AVE TUCSON, AZ 857194330.
What is Dr. Edwin McCray, DO's phone number?+
Dr. Edwin McCray, DO's practice phone is 520-694-0111. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Edwin McCray, DO specialize in?+
Dr. Edwin McCray, DO's primary specialty is Orthopedic Surgery.
Is Dr. Edwin McCray, DO board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Edwin McCray, DO has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Edwin McCray, DO been practicing?+
Dr. Edwin McCray, DO has been in active practice for 4+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Edwin McCray, DO's NPI number?+
Dr. Edwin McCray, DO's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1063157204, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Edwin McCray, DO?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.