Edward Li, MD

Vascular Surgery · Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

19+ years in practiceNPI: 1770608499Licensed in CA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Edward Li, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

19+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Edward Li, MD

Where does Dr. Edward Li, MD practice?+
Dr. Edward Li, MD practices in California, CA.
What is Dr. Edward Li, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Edward Li, MD's practice phone is 805-643-3330. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Edward Li, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Edward Li, MD's primary specialty is Vascular Surgery, with additional focus on Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation.
Is Dr. Edward Li, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Edward Li, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Edward Li, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Edward Li, MD has been in active practice for 19+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Edward Li, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Edward Li, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1770608499, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Edward Li, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.