Dean Polistina, MD
Ophthalmology
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Dean Polistina, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Ophthalmology207W00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
20+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Dean Polistina, MD
Where does Dr. Dean Polistina, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Dean Polistina, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Dean Polistina, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Dean Polistina, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Dean Polistina, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Dean Polistina, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Dean Polistina, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.