David Fabi, MD

Orthopedic Surgery

19+ years in practiceNPI: 1326240805Licensed in CA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you David Fabi, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Orthopedic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X

Orthopaedic Surgery, Adult Reconstructive Orthopaedic Surgery207XS0114X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

19+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. David Fabi, MD

Where does Dr. David Fabi, MD practice?+
Dr. David Fabi, MD practices in California, CA. 4060 4TH AVE STE 700 SAN DIEGO, CA 921032181.
What is Dr. David Fabi, MD's phone number?+
Dr. David Fabi, MD's practice phone is 619-299-8500. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. David Fabi, MD specialize in?+
Dr. David Fabi, MD's primary specialty is Orthopedic Surgery.
Is Dr. David Fabi, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. David Fabi, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. David Fabi, MD been practicing?+
Dr. David Fabi, MD has been in active practice for 19+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. David Fabi, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. David Fabi, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1326240805, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you David Fabi, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.