Befikir Astil, MD

Internal Medicine · Hospital Medicine

14+ years in practiceNPI: 1285900647Licensed in GA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Befikir Astil, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Internal MedicineHospital Medicine

NPI sub-specialties

Hospitalist208M00000X

Internal Medicine207R00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

14+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Befikir Astil, MD

Where does Dr. Befikir Astil, MD practice?+
Dr. Befikir Astil, MD practices in Georgia, GA. 1255 HIGHWAY 54 W PIEDMONT FAYETTE HOSPITAL FAYETTEVILLE, GA 302144526.
What is Dr. Befikir Astil, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Befikir Astil, MD's practice phone is 770-719-7000. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Befikir Astil, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Befikir Astil, MD's primary specialty is Internal Medicine, with additional focus on Hospital Medicine.
Is Dr. Befikir Astil, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Befikir Astil, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Befikir Astil, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Befikir Astil, MD has been in active practice for 14+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Befikir Astil, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Befikir Astil, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1285900647, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Befikir Astil, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.