Arfan Azeem, MD

Family Medicine

9+ years in practiceNPI: 1770024903Licensed in CA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Arfan Azeem, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Family Medicine

NPI sub-specialties

Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program390200000X

Family Medicine207Q00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

9+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Arfan Azeem, MD

Where does Dr. Arfan Azeem, MD practice?+
Dr. Arfan Azeem, MD practices in California, CA. 1160 E IMPERIAL HWY STE A BREA, CA 928215713.
What is Dr. Arfan Azeem, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Arfan Azeem, MD's practice phone is 714-784-6263. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Arfan Azeem, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Arfan Azeem, MD's primary specialty is Family Medicine.
Is Dr. Arfan Azeem, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Arfan Azeem, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Arfan Azeem, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Arfan Azeem, MD has been in active practice for 9+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Arfan Azeem, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Arfan Azeem, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1770024903, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Arfan Azeem, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.