Aprylle Thompson, MD

Hospital Medicine

6+ years in practiceNPI: 1285256487Licensed in GA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Aprylle Thompson, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Hospital Medicine

NPI sub-specialties

Hospitalist208M00000X

Internal Medicine207R00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

6+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Aprylle Thompson, MD

Where does Dr. Aprylle Thompson, MD practice?+
Dr. Aprylle Thompson, MD practices in New Jersey, NJ. 1350 WALTON WAY AUGUSTA, GA 309012612.
What is Dr. Aprylle Thompson, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Aprylle Thompson, MD's practice phone is 706-774-5795. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Aprylle Thompson, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Aprylle Thompson, MD's primary specialty is Hospital Medicine.
Is Dr. Aprylle Thompson, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Aprylle Thompson, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Aprylle Thompson, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Aprylle Thompson, MD has been in active practice for 6+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Aprylle Thompson, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Aprylle Thompson, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1285256487, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Aprylle Thompson, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.