Andrea Rowland, MD

Orthopedic Surgery

6+ years in practiceNPI: 1952922940Licensed in WA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Andrea Rowland, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Orthopedic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery of the Spine207XS0117X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

6+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Andrea Rowland, MD

Where does Dr. Andrea Rowland, MD practice?+
Dr. Andrea Rowland, MD practices in Washington, WA. 325 9TH AVE SEATTLE, WA 981042420.
What is Dr. Andrea Rowland, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Andrea Rowland, MD's practice phone is 206-520-5000. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Andrea Rowland, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Andrea Rowland, MD's primary specialty is Orthopedic Surgery.
Is Dr. Andrea Rowland, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Andrea Rowland, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Andrea Rowland, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Andrea Rowland, MD has been in active practice for 6+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Andrea Rowland, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Andrea Rowland, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1952922940, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Andrea Rowland, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.