Amy Corcoran, MD

Psychiatry

14+ years in practiceNPI: 1366708471Licensed in IL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Amy Corcoran, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Psychiatry

NPI sub-specialties

Psychiatry & Neurology, Psychiatry2084P0800X

Psychiatry & Neurology, Behavioral Neurology & Neuropsychiatry2084B0040X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

14+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Amy Corcoran, MD

Where does Dr. Amy Corcoran, MD practice?+
Dr. Amy Corcoran, MD practices in Illinois, IL. 446 E ONTARIO ST FL 6 CHICAGO, IL 606117105.
What is Dr. Amy Corcoran, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Amy Corcoran, MD's practice phone is 312-695-5060. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Amy Corcoran, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Amy Corcoran, MD's primary specialty is Psychiatry.
Is Dr. Amy Corcoran, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Amy Corcoran, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Amy Corcoran, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Amy Corcoran, MD has been in active practice for 14+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Amy Corcoran, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Amy Corcoran, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1366708471, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Amy Corcoran, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.