Allan Delman, MD

Orthopedic Surgery

19+ years in practiceNPI: 1952598104Licensed in CA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Allan Delman, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Orthopedic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

19+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Allan Delman, MD

Where does Dr. Allan Delman, MD practice?+
Dr. Allan Delman, MD practices in California, CA. 1294 W 6TH ST STE 210 SAN PEDRO, CA 907312998.
What is Dr. Allan Delman, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Allan Delman, MD's practice phone is 310-514-2453. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Allan Delman, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Allan Delman, MD's primary specialty is Orthopedic Surgery.
Is Dr. Allan Delman, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Allan Delman, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Allan Delman, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Allan Delman, MD has been in active practice for 19+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Allan Delman, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Allan Delman, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1952598104, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Allan Delman, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.