Alexander Soneru, MD
Orthopedic Surgery
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Alexander Soneru, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X
Orthopaedic Surgery, Hand Surgery207XS0106X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
15+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Alexander Soneru, MD
Where does Dr. Alexander Soneru, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Alexander Soneru, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Alexander Soneru, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Alexander Soneru, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Alexander Soneru, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Alexander Soneru, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Alexander Soneru, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.