Alexander Frolov, MD

Depression Treatment · Anxiety Treatment · Neurology

12+ years in practiceNPI: 1568889608Licensed in NY

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Alexander Frolov, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Depression TreatmentAnxiety TreatmentNeurology

NPI sub-specialties

Psychiatry & Neurology, Neurology2084N0400X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

12+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Alexander Frolov, MD

Where does Dr. Alexander Frolov, MD practice?+
Dr. Alexander Frolov, MD practices in New York, NY. 5323 HARRY HINES BLVD. MC 9129 DALLAS, TX 753909129.
What is Dr. Alexander Frolov, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Alexander Frolov, MD's practice phone is 214-645-8800. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Alexander Frolov, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Alexander Frolov, MD's primary specialty is Neurology, with additional focus on Depression Treatment, Anxiety Treatment.
Is Dr. Alexander Frolov, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Alexander Frolov, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Alexander Frolov, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Alexander Frolov, MD has been in active practice for 12+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Alexander Frolov, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Alexander Frolov, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1568889608, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Alexander Frolov, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.