Akif Qureshi, MD

Hospital Medicine

11+ years in practiceNPI: 1750776209Licensed in NJLicensed in IL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Akif Qureshi, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Hospital Medicine

NPI sub-specialties

Hospitalist208M00000X

Hospitalist208M00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

11+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Akif Qureshi, MD

Where does Dr. Akif Qureshi, MD practice?+
Dr. Akif Qureshi, MD practices in New Jersey, NJ. 4201 W MEDICAL CENTER DR MCHENRY, IL 600508409.
What is Dr. Akif Qureshi, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Akif Qureshi, MD's practice phone is 815-759-4323. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Akif Qureshi, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Akif Qureshi, MD's primary specialty is Hospital Medicine.
Is Dr. Akif Qureshi, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Akif Qureshi, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Akif Qureshi, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Akif Qureshi, MD has been in active practice for 11+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Akif Qureshi, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Akif Qureshi, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1750776209, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Akif Qureshi, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.