Ahmad Harb, MD

Cardiology

4+ years in practiceNPI: 1174267256Licensed in ILLicensed in TX

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Ahmad Harb, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Cardiology

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine207R00000X

Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program390200000X

Internal Medicine, Cardiovascular Disease207RC0000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

4+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Ahmad Harb, MD

Where does Dr. Ahmad Harb, MD practice?+
Dr. Ahmad Harb, MD practices in Texas, TX. 712 TEXAS AVE DEPARTMENT OF CARDIOLOGY GALVESTON, TX 775550001.
What is Dr. Ahmad Harb, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Ahmad Harb, MD's practice phone is 409-772-1011. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Ahmad Harb, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Ahmad Harb, MD's primary specialty is Cardiology.
Is Dr. Ahmad Harb, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Ahmad Harb, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Ahmad Harb, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Ahmad Harb, MD has been in active practice for 4+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Ahmad Harb, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Ahmad Harb, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1174267256, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Ahmad Harb, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.